Caedes

Homepage for mantic

mantic

Member
Real Name:
Steve Machine
Email:
Comments:
55
Website:
http://stores.ebay.com/Big-Time-Culture-Media-Flea-Market
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NW Indiana 
Birthday:
1977 (42 years) 
Membership:
06/21/04 1:22 AM GMT08/17/07 4:52 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PuMa
06/30/04 9:35 AM GMT
Hey Steve, first of all; welcome to Caedes.net.
I want to thank you for your comment to; 'Treballski-2' really appreciate that!
0∈ [?]
** If you try to fail and you succeed, then which of the two did you do?
::Radjehuty
09/26/04 1:12 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Cerebrate Steve. I don't have a scanner. I created the fractal in Apophysis, did a few mutations, and triangle renderings, and applied a color mapping. Then I just messed a little with the brightness/contrast. Took a while to get it to just how I wanted.
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
Greasle
10/10/04 3:30 PM GMT
Thx for your intrest in Aint got the guts
0∈ [?]
Man is neither angel nor beast. But those who try to be angels turn into beasts. (Emanuel Kant ? )
J_272004
12/18/04 9:21 PM GMT
Hi Steve,,, thanks your so much for your comment on Kindered Spirit.. Im very glad you liked it and im honoured that it is your very first fav... appreciate it...
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
::xyccoc
04/22/05 3:37 AM GMT
hey Steve.. thank you for the kind words on Reactor and all my work.. keep your eyes open, ill have another version of Reactor up in a few days.. it will blow this one away :D

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
Adolpha
05/05/05 6:15 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on White Glass :] I thought it made a nice desktop too ^^ Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
- On wings of ashen gold
fly
05/14/05 2:33 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Niagara Horseshoe Falls Ca
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
06/06/05 3:41 AM GMT
Hi, Steve. Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Psychosis," and offer your opinion with respect to whether you liked it framed or unframed better. Nice to meet you!
Wendy
0∈ [?]
noranda
10/11/05 2:22 AM GMT
Hi Steve,
Thanks for nice comments at "Feuilles d'automne".
Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
René
userone
10/24/05 7:09 PM GMT
Hey Steve, thanks for the comment on "Alignment" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
::philcUK
10/28/05 8:27 AM GMT
thanks Mr.Machine for the great post on The Taking Of Christ.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
.portorico
11/05/05 4:25 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on « t o m a r »... I appreciated it!!!
0∈ [?]
.nigel_inglis
11/08/05 12:55 AM GMT
Hi Steve, thanks for the comment you left on "Cell" I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
It's never too late to be early. - Alexisonfire Check this out!
&trisbert
11/25/05 11:09 PM GMT
Hello Steve, thank you for your comments about “Sydney Harbour” I’m pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.userone
12/14/05 2:43 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Helices".
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
::madmaven
03/01/07 11:06 PM GMT
Thank you....{ I think}.?...for your comment on my birthday manip for Ron.....
0∈ [?]
Hey there Mister Madman, wat'cha know that I don't know Tell me some crazy stories, let me know who runs this show Glassy-eyed and laughing, he turns and walks away Tell me what made you that way
::doubleheader
05/10/07 3:53 AM GMT
Thanks Steve for your comment on Cavalcade of Color.. =D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: