Caedes

Homepage for .nilcairiel

.nilcairiel

Artist
Real Name:
Angela
Email:
Comments:
140
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Colorado 
Birthday:
1990 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/08/04 9:18 PM GMT09/21/09 3:08 AM GMT 

Recent Works by nilcairiel: (full gallery)

Raindrop Reflection by nilcairiel, Photography->Water gallery View From Above by nilcairiel, Photography->Landscape gallery Southwest Sunset by nilcairiel, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Raindrop Reflection View From Above Southwest Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
bjb
06/21/04 2:07 AM GMT
Thanks for letting me know you like "She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy!" and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
co2metal
08/22/04 5:32 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on "great excape".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
+camerahound
09/04/04 3:55 AM GMT
Thanks, Angela, for your super remarks on 'Fire in the Sky'. Glad you enoyed!
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
icenine
09/06/04 11:18 AM GMT
hi angela thank you for commenting on colour warped much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::tadurham
11/13/04 1:09 PM GMT
Since you like Denver, take a look at my gallery. I have 3 or 4 Colorado related pictures now. Thanks for your previous commentary.
0∈ [?]
"Do what you can, with what you have, where you are." - Theodore Roosevelt
Devushka
01/17/05 4:20 PM GMT
You have the coolest icon! Very cute.
0∈ [?]
"Why does mineral water that has 'trickled through mountains for centuries' go out of date next year?"
::kodo34
02/17/06 3:35 PM GMT
Hey Angela , thx for the comment on the sunny side , glad you liked it ( maby i'll make one for the snowed in people ) :-))
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy. my images
.diajea
02/22/06 2:50 AM GMT
Hello Angela, thank you for your feedback on "Afternoon Waddle" and you pegged it just right...three gossiping ladies...ha, it does remind me of that! Thanks again for your positive lines, Dianna
0∈ [?]
.everandever
03/20/06 11:14 AM GMT
thanks so much, i'm glad you enjoyed 'eiffel tower'
0∈ [?]
...for ever and ever, amen.
::stuffnstuff
05/14/06 3:58 AM GMT
The worst part about burning in stuff in the darkroom is that it you have to re-do it for each print, which takes forever. And when you scan the negative, you have to re-do it on the computer as well, which is generally impossible because the scanned version just doesn't have the information that the negative did. It works wonders and saves ulcers just to get a good negative in the first place, but we all are in the same boat. :-)
0∈ [?]
Before borrowing money from a friend, decide which you need more.
+camerahound
06/03/06 10:18 PM GMT
Hiya, Angela -- glad to see you've finally started posting! I live not too far away (Aspen), as do DigitalFX (Snowmass), yenom (Denver), and fotobob (Centennial).
0∈ [?]
Veni, Vidi. Flati
+camerahound
06/06/06 3:18 AM GMT
Well, my son, Brendan, just graduated from DU, and most of his friends went to UC-Boulder. Maybe google Aspen High School (recent graduation ceremony) and you might spot someone you know from team sports, etc. Also, try the Aspen Times and Aspen Daily News. Don't forget Basalt High and Glenwood Springs High. Have fun!
0∈ [?]
Veni, Vidi. Flati
.Cream_Puff
08/13/07 5:46 PM GMT
Hi Angela! Thanks for the nice comment on Eye In The Sky!
~Asya
0∈ [?]
Do not dwell in the past, do not dream of the future, concentrate the mind on the present moment.-----Peace comes from within. Do not seek it without.
&trisbert
08/14/07 6:03 AM GMT
Thank you Angela for your compliments about “Making Webs”. I can understand you wanting to run the other way, I like to keep my distance from them too :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::ianmacappin
08/14/07 10:39 PM GMT
A big thanks Angela for stopping by Prawn and taking the time to leave a comment. I am very glad you liked it.

Ian :)
0∈ [?]
Save the Cheerleader......Save the World! Ians gallery
.sahadk
08/15/07 4:34 AM GMT
Thank you Angela,your comment is so wonderful
and meaningful.
I do really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
08/15/07 5:08 AM GMT
Me again Angela,Thanks a lot for visiting my
gallery and wonderful comments on
"Palm trees#3","The journey"and "Monkey business#2"
I am very glad you enjoyed these images.
0∈ [?]
.boremachine
08/15/07 6:34 PM GMT
Hi Angela!
Thanks for your lovely words on 'Boathouse' :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
::mia04
08/16/07 4:16 PM GMT
Hi Angela, thank you for commenting on "Fountain" - this was one of my earliest posts, so I'm double happy it caught your attention! Now, some years later, they are finally working on the renovation...
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, plausible, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: