Caedes

Homepage for peapod

peapod

Member
Real Name:
Mindy Sommers
Email:
Comments:
127
Website:
http://www.peapoddesign.net, http://www.dreamincolortarot.com
Gender:
Location:
Vermont 
Birthday:
1960 (61 years) 
Membership:
03/30/03 5:09 PM GMT06/02/05 5:14 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
whozurdoggy
04/07/03 2:37 AM GMT
what program do you use to make your fractals?
0∈ [?]
Jest Mi 2 Sense
the_light
05/20/03 1:11 AM GMT
you have REALLY nice fractals. i took a look at your website and you really have some great ideas and some real talent. thank you.
0∈ [?]
...let me show you the light...
peapod
06/03/03 8:43 PM GMT
Hi Whozurdoggy......I use mostly VChira and Tierazon. More of the way I make fractals is in a tutorial I wrote on my site, at http://www.peapoddesign.net/processing

Thank you, the Light. :)
0∈ [?]
+tbob
08/15/03 6:17 AM GMT
I love all your fractals
0∈ [?]
peapod
08/21/03 6:54 AM GMT
Thanx Bob :)
0∈ [?]
wilies
09/05/03 4:34 AM GMT
Peapod, I've downloaded more of your backgrounds than any others. I really have to compliment you on your use and talent of these fractal programs. Keep up the good work-I'll be looking forward to more!
0∈ [?]
ChristinaBaker
10/29/03 6:48 PM GMT
Thank you for sharing your "gift" with us! It's great. :)
0∈ [?]
"Commit to the Lord whatever you do, and all your plans will succeed." Proverbs 16:3
peapod
10/31/03 2:55 PM GMT
Thanks so much Wilies and Christina. :) that makes me feel so good. :)
0∈ [?]
AtomicPuppy
11/18/03 3:05 AM GMT
hi all im really hyper so ya bye wb
0∈ [?]
"Guys are like slinkies, it's always fun to watch them fall down the stairs."
paulplwthale
11/23/03 1:56 PM GMT
hey i was looking at your site and was really impressed by the use of colours in your absract work and i was wondering what it is that you use to create the wider variety of effects.
0∈ [?]
Its not that your boaring its just that your not interesting.
::holleyk
12/22/03 8:31 PM GMT
thank you for the comments you made on First Try and Waves, i appreciate the input.
0∈ [?]
And let him that is athirst come. And whosoever will, let him take the water of life freely. Rev 22:17b
::Piner
12/25/03 5:29 PM GMT
Your images are always stunningly beautiful. I can't imagine how much time you spent on each image.
0∈ [?]
The work of art may have a moral effect, but to demand moral purpose from an artist is to make him ruin his work. (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - 1832)
+camerahound
12/27/03 5:46 AM GMT
A truly unique and awesomely beautiful porfolio of original images! Kudos!
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
peapod
12/27/03 7:20 PM GMT
Thanks so much, Camerahound, piner, holley, paul and atomic. :) Much appreciated. :)
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
12/28/03 8:37 AM GMT
You have a beautiful gallery with great work,i like it very much.
0∈ [?]
Happy new year.
::Sherpa
12/30/03 2:28 AM GMT
you have great fractals, the pics that you have created are amazing... hope to see many more....!!!! :-)
0∈ [?]
Satan_Eyes
12/30/03 12:03 AM GMT
You rock!!!!
0∈ [?]
Look not into my eyes, mortal, lest the fire consume thee
peapod
12/30/03 3:18 PM GMT
You too, Johanna, and thank you.

Thanks Sherpa and Satan Eyes. :) Much appreciated. :)
0∈ [?]
::Marideath
01/01/04 11:24 PM GMT
You have a marvelous Gallery, and your website is totally awesome. Thank you for sharing with us. =)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
mjjohnson
02/17/04 8:20 AM GMT
You do an amazing job with getting fractals to look like real things, especially plants/flowers--they are vivid, detailed, realistic, and beautiful.
0∈ [?]
mckinleysh
02/23/04 3:14 PM GMT
Congrats on a beautiful collection. ;)
0∈ [?]
- |\/|c]{inleySh -
peapod
02/25/04 2:14 AM GMT
Thank you Marideath, mjjohnson and mckinleysh :)
0∈ [?]
AlexisBailly
03/18/04 4:33 AM GMT
Wow. I was looking at your pictures. They are amazing. Wow! I can't get over them!
0∈ [?]
peapod
03/22/04 3:34 AM GMT
Thanks so much, Alexis :)
0∈ [?]
whudup22091
03/29/04 1:29 AM GMT
I only wish i had half as much talent as u! :)
0∈ [?]
~Life is like a rose...beuatiful but with thorns~
escenceofradience
04/12/04 1:26 AM GMT
I absolutely adore all of your art, your fractals are simply gorgeous-works of amazement and represent true beauty; you are by far one of the best artists on caedes; thanks for the inspiration.
0∈ [?]
~Rachel
peapod
04/12/04 4:01 AM GMT
Thank you whudup and escenceofradience :)
0∈ [?]
epit
04/24/04 11:40 AM GMT
Felicidades !! Tienes una galeria impresionante......esto es arte
Congratulations!! You have an impressive gallery ...... this is an art

Regards
Saludos
0∈ [?]
"El que no ama la vida,no es digno de ella" - Da Vinci
speedy_10
05/22/04 6:56 AM GMT
You have stunning fractals in your gallery!!! :-)
0∈ [?]
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former. - Albert Eintstein + My image of choice Blue reflections
June
06/23/04 7:19 PM GMT
What a beautiful gallery you have. You have a great talent and imagination. This would be just beautiful framed up and on my walls.
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"Beauty is in the eye of the beholder!"
guitar_girl1000
07/21/04 3:47 PM GMT
wow, I love your work (I also love your icon) :)
0∈ [?]
--Due to recent cutbacks, and until further notice, the light at the end of the tunnel has been turned off--
Imageseeker
08/06/04 4:10 PM GMT
lol dude, your images are soooooo awesome. I like just about every single one of your images, other than black cats (yea your icon :p) keep up the great work, it's amazing what you're doing
0∈ [?]
"God used terragen to make the world."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: