Caedes

Homepage for .rserpan

.rserpan
Artist
Real Name:
Ryan
Comments:
44
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Colorado 
Birthday:
20 Aug 1983 (36 years) 
Membership:
03/15/04 6:21 PM GMT04/09/14 12:39 AM GMT 

Recent Works by rserpan: (full gallery)

Mid Flight by rserpan, photography->action or motion gallery Spread Your Wings by rserpan, Photography->Butterflies gallery I See You by rserpan, Photography->Birds gallery
Mid Flight Spread Your Wings I See You

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::djholmes
03/29/07 12:25 AM GMT
Hi Ryan. Thanks for the nice comments on Delightfully Pink. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::ls123
03/29/07 3:07 PM GMT
Thanks very much for taking the time to comment on Piles of Old Baggage . . . & welcome to Caedes :-)
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
::DigiCamMan
03/31/07 2:40 AM GMT
Hey Ryan,

Thanks for the comments on 'Forest Light' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::scorpie
04/02/07 10:02 PM GMT
Hi Ryan, thanks so much for your kind comments on Fallow Deer, Lynx and Mate and the Otter posts, very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
::ls123
04/15/07 12:04 AM GMT
Thanks very much for commenting on my Mahonia - I only use a simple digital camera (sorry I'm so far behind!) :-)
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
.scorpie
03/25/10 1:24 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments re Greedy Guts, much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
.scorpie
05/13/10 9:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments re Old Baldy, greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
martinah4
05/16/10 5:31 AM GMT
Nice work in your gallery! Thanks for leading me to this site. Still trying to find my way around...
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: