Caedes

Homepage for .slk15

.slk15

Artist
Real Name:
Stacey
Email:
Comments:
577
Creds [?]:
1160∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Georgia 
Birthday:
1 Dec 1977 (41 years) 
Membership:
02/13/05 2:13 AM GMT03/25/17 7:45 PM GMT 

Recent Works by slk15: (full gallery)

Birds of a Feather by slk15, photography->birds gallery Geometry by slk15, photography->architecture gallery Alone In A Crowd by slk15, photography->flowers gallery
Birds of a Feather Geometry Alone In A Crowd

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Tootles
05/11/08 11:21 PM GMT
Hello, I'm glad you liked A Fine Mess! I like the photos in your gallery - they have a nice vibe. My own first photo was one with just clouds and sky.
0∈ [?]
.zunazet
05/17/08 5:25 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "3 miles south". It is the surreal aspect of the picture that inspired me to post it. Looking at your gallery I see you have an artists eye. If you keep at it you will become a good photographer. Remember also when someone critiques your images it is not criticism of you, they are just suggesting ways to improving your art:)
0∈ [?]
.lvld
06/16/08 6:09 AM GMT
Thanx a lot Stacey for commenting on "THE TREE WOMAN 2" I do appreciate it much
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.Saulius
06/26/08 4:08 PM GMT
Hi Stacey,
thanks for such a nice comments on “Amber Museum II”. I really appreciate it and pleased you liked it. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.
.zunazet
11/14/08 1:21 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on MedaMan. I appreciate it :)
DP
0∈ [?]
"Democracy can only survive in a society where the people are motivated by love and respect for others, and a desire to reach out for something better."
::Dunstickin
09/07/12 6:40 AM GMT
Hello Stacey!...

Sorry I been a long time welcoming you to Ceades...I had a message from dear Pat..(Icedancer) to 'pop' by!..

Unfortunately...I am preparing to go on holiday, and will look in on your posts when I return

Bob...aka Owd Sod...Owd Timer...OB or anything you choose!!!...lol
0∈ [?]
::Inkeri
09/07/12 8:44 PM GMT
Hi,Stacey.I like your photos..and i will look at your pictures. Sorry I have not even said welcome to Caedes..
Inkeri aka Erja..my friends say Erja
0∈ [?]
::LakeMichigan
09/11/12 4:27 PM GMT
Thank you Stacey for the comments and the favorite of Facing The Afternoon Sun, I appreciate it.
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
::unclejoe85
09/13/12 12:20 AM GMT
You have some very nice work in your gallery, best of luck to you with Up, Up and Away.
0∈ [?]
.icedancer
12/02/12 1:11 AM GMT
Have a Happy Birthday with your family and good friends. Lots of laughter and fun on your special day Dec 01, 2012 Saturday.
0∈ [?]
Have a Sunny Day
.SamanthaHoran
02/07/13 11:00 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on wilting, may i ask what your favorite album is?
0∈ [?]
Our integrity sells for so little, but it's all we really have. It's the very last inch of us, within that inch, we are free. -V
::LakeMichigan
02/18/13 1:13 PM GMT
Thanks Stacey for the comments and the fave of "Jeweled ", I appreciate it .
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
::LakeMichigan
03/23/13 12:26 AM GMT
Thank you Stacey for the comment and the fave on
Seashells , I appreciate it .
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.bfrank
04/27/13 6:43 PM GMT
Hi Stacey thanks for putting "A Boy and His dad" into your favorites. Thank you for your kind comments.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
::LakeMichigan
04/28/13 4:47 AM GMT
Thanks Stacey for the fave of Guard Duty , I appreciate it.
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
::LakeMichigan
06/28/13 8:16 PM GMT
Thanks Stacey for the comment and the fave of Sip It, I appreciate it .
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.icedancer
12/02/13 3:58 AM GMT
Stopping by to just say A Very Happy Birthday today, Dec 01, 2013. Hope you enjoyed your day with your family and good friends.
0∈ [?]
♥ Skates ♥
.icedancer
12/02/14 4:48 AM GMT
Just stopping by to give you my greetings of Happy Happy Birthday which is Dec 01, 2014. Hope you enjoy it with your family and good friends with lots of laughter and fun.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: