Caedes

Homepage for .spiffergirl

.spiffergirl
Artist
Real Name:
sheila
Email:
Comments:
110
Gender:
female 
Location:
houston 
Birthday:
1983 (36 years) 
Membership:
03/13/05 6:34 AM GMT02/14/09 1:05 AM GMT 

Recent Works by spiffergirl: (full gallery)

Lemon Summer by spiffergirl, Photography->Food/Drink gallery Orange Summer by spiffergirl, Photography->Food/Drink gallery Citrus Summer by spiffergirl, Photography->Food/Drink gallery
Lemon Summer Orange Summer Citrus Summer

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
tupapimami
05/05/05 3:31 AM GMT
hola como estas
0∈ [?]
hola cicas todas son bien venidas y la que no ella se lo piede jajajajajajajaja
spiffergirl
05/15/05 5:31 AM GMT
muy bien... y usted?
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
05/18/05 5:12 PM GMT
Thanks Sheila for the nice comment on -Hydragena-Very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::magical
05/18/05 5:55 PM GMT
hi sheila, thanks for your enthousiastic comments on "i c u 2", they are much appreciated.
and welcome to caedes! have fun
0∈ [?]
fantasy is man's greatest gift
ashleyw1
05/18/05 9:06 PM GMT
sheila, thank you for your comment on "looking westward"

ashley
0∈ [?]
::magical
05/19/05 9:21 AM GMT
hi sheila, thanks for your nice comments on "listening to the silence". i too would not think to take a pic from the back side... but this just hit me and the ears are the main characteristic of this dog called butterfly dog.
0∈ [?]
fantasy is man's greatest gift
mesmerized
05/19/05 4:05 PM GMT
Hi...thanks a lot for stopping by on Refreshing...glad you liked it.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
babak
05/21/05 9:00 AM GMT
thanks for your kind words on my image (( Norooz ))
much appreciated .
0∈ [?]
spiffergirl
05/27/05 7:10 AM GMT
thank you all for your comments.
0∈ [?]
~~~~> sheila
th1nkp1nkstars
06/11/05 1:30 AM GMT
thank you very much for you comment on aquarium. i am so glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.Gary1592
05/19/06 7:32 PM GMT
Sheila: I'm glad you like "Birds of a Color". Thanks so much for the compliments.
0∈ [?]
.mrnol
06/09/06 1:53 AM GMT
Hello, your comments on Barn(less) Swallow were much appreciated, thanks for looking. Oh, I almost forgot..it was the evening sun, I'm not that coordinated in the morning :P
0∈ [?]
::Quiet
06/12/06 2:25 AM GMT
I'm sorry if 'La, je reste' scared you a bit.. but glad it was a good scare! It did scare me a bit to be inside that room when I took the pictures - mostly because there was no echo. There should have been echo, though - the walls were all stone, and the room was almost empty. Curious, eh? cheers, Quiet
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
::rahto
07/27/06 2:52 AM GMT
Thanks Sheila for the comments on “Owl” these are some of the biggest butterflies in the house and very easy to photograph.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
05/10/08 2:03 PM GMT
Kia Ora Shelia - thank you so much for your kind comment on Looking Up - much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: