Caedes

Homepage for .wnkdennis

.wnkdennis

Artist
Real Name:
Will
Comments:
24
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Illinois 
Birthday:
1983 (36 years) 
Membership:
05/25/05 5:19 PM GMT01/09/18 5:09 AM GMT 

Recent Works by wnkdennis: (full gallery)

Rocks Of Tower by wnkdennis, Photography->Mountains gallery Red Flower? by wnkdennis, Photography->Flowers gallery Mighty Nature by wnkdennis, Photography->Mountains gallery
Rocks Of Tower Red Flower? Mighty Nature

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.AmNeSiA
06/22/06 6:05 AM GMT
Welcome To Caedes Will and I hope to see more of you work soon
Jason
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
::freonwarrior
11/05/07 6:57 PM GMT
Hi Will

Thanks very much for taking the time to have a look at my St Pancras photogragh, I am glad you liked it.

Cheers

Paul
0∈ [?]
....and any other laden fancy, we will take her by surprise!
::braces
11/09/07 11:06 AM GMT
Thanks ,Will, for your comments on "Waterfront Patterns".I was taking shots of the Liverpool waterfront and as soon as I saw the little red ship sail in front of a red building I thought it might be an interesting shot. The quality is not as good as some but I only have a compact camera with x3 zoom and the river is nearly a mile wide at that point. Thanks .
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton. If you would like to see this sentiment in action please look at My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: