Caedes

Homepage for .ted3020

.ted3020

Artist
Real Name:
Ted Taylor
Email:
Comments:
too many
Creds [?]:
1111∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
Zebulon, NC 
Birthday:
1950 (70 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 4:06 PM GMT04/13/20 6:28 PM GMT 

ted3020's Journal (172 entries)


Not a good day for the sun Uploaded: 01/03/17 9:19 PM GMT

Image: Not a good day for the sun

A temperature inversion made for a foggy beach and 80 degrees a few hundred yards away.


Recent Works by ted3020: (full gallery)

Enjoying the view by ted3020, photography->shorelines gallery Sailing by ted3020, photography->boats gallery Mt Mitchell, NC sunset by ted3020, photography->sunset/rise gallery
Enjoying the view Sailing Mt Mitchell, NC sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: