Caedes

Homepage for .wheedance

.wheedance

Artist
Real Name:
Hilda Ostby
Comments:
too many
Creds [?]:
337∈
Website:
http://steveostby.home.mchsi.com/
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Iowa 
Birthday:
3 Jun 1952 (67 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 3:17 PM GMT06/18/19 5:43 PM GMT 

wheedance's Journal (4 entries)


Monarch on Cone Flower Uploaded: 08/19/11 11:24 PM GMT

Image: Monarch on Cone Flower

Monarchs are my passion! We have worked on building up a butterfly garden in our yard and this year we have more monarchs than ever. I raise the caterpillars I find in the garden in a little butterfly house and this year we'll have at least 13 - a record! I'm working on a video of the life cycle of the monarch from egg to butterfly and when it's ready I'll post on youtube and link here.


Recent Works by wheedance: (full gallery)

Save these beauties! by wheedance, photography->butterflies gallery Reflections of Beauty by wheedance, photography->nature gallery Eli's Arch by wheedance, photography->nature gallery
Save these beauties! Reflections of Beauty Eli's Arch

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: