Caedes

Homepage for .HiSchmidtj

.HiSchmidtj

Artist
Real Name:
Jackie
Comments:
157
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
1990 (29 years) 
Membership:
11/27/07 4:48 AM GMT12/05/12 4:01 PM GMT 

Recent Works by HiSchmidtj: (full gallery)

Into the Woods by HiSchmidtj, Photography->Nature gallery Carousel by HiSchmidtj, Photography->Still life gallery Water Park by HiSchmidtj, Photography->Architecture gallery
Into the Woods Carousel Water Park

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
12/04/07 2:43 AM GMT
Not sure why you haven't been welcomed to Caedes yet, so I'll fix that right now!! Welcome to Caedes!! :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"I never looked for it, gave it no name; yet I knew it always, when the gift of peace came. I stood quite still for the moment that it lasted...Then the light shifted slightly and the moment passed, leaving me...with the lasting echo of its presence.." Diana Gabaldon
::Rokh
06/17/08 5:05 AM GMT
Many thanks Jackie for your kind comment on "Restaurant"! To tell you the truth, we never got a chance to eat there! It was around 3:00 pm and generally, the restaurants in Spain (in fact, in Europe) are closed at that hour!
0∈ [?]
::dleuty
06/18/08 8:15 AM GMT
Many thanks for you comment on "Fountains Abbey", Jackie. It is a marvelous piece of England's heritage.
0∈ [?]
"Any society that would give up a little liberty to gain a little security will deserve neither and lose both." -- Benjamin Franklin
.teal07
06/18/08 1:13 PM GMT
Thank you Jackie for the comment on "Waiting for My Ride"!
0∈ [?]
.ciaobella
06/20/08 1:14 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Cliffside Beauty"! I'm actually standing on a hiking trail, but the land is shaped just so that it looks like I'm on the water. Anyway I really appreciate you comments:)
0∈ [?]
.PrettyFae
09/18/08 8:16 PM GMT
Hi Jackie, thanks for the lovely comment on Andrew :)
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
::Rokh
09/27/08 4:04 AM GMT
Many thanks Jackie for your kind comment on "Tiles"!
0∈ [?]
.rriesop
09/27/08 6:09 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Over Locks" I agree that the sunlight is strong, but I don't know how to tone it down without taking away from the soft colors.
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
09/27/08 4:50 PM GMT
Thanks Jacky, for your nice comment on "Autumn carpet" !
John


0∈ [?]
::Mannie3
09/27/08 7:34 PM GMT
Thanks very much for stopping by and commenting on End of a nice day. Much appreciated. I hope to produce more in the near future.... :-)
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
.rriesop
09/29/08 1:54 AM GMT
Thx for the comment on "upstream"
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
09/30/08 10:05 AM GMT
Thanks, Jackie, for your nice comment on "Another World"
Very much appreciated !
John
0∈ [?]
.koca
09/30/08 8:03 PM GMT
Thanks a lot, very kind of you. I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
10/01/08 5:26 PM GMT
Thanks Jackie,nice words on "The journey continues"
Verymuch appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.lindala
10/08/08 1:26 PM GMT
Hi Jackie, thank you so much for your kind comment on "Swallows", it's very much appreciated, I'm glad you liked it :)
Linda
0∈ [?]
.Faith227
10/08/08 3:40 PM GMT
Hi Jackie thank you for your kind comments on "Wild Daisy" I do appreciate it:)

~Erica
0∈ [?]
"Life is not measured by the number of breaths, but by the moments that take our breath away."
.screamo
10/08/08 4:24 PM GMT
thank you for yer comment :D
0∈ [?]
Be yourself, don't let anyone change you.
.rozem061
10/09/08 2:59 PM GMT
Thanks, Jackie, for your nice comment on " cuddlesome "!
Very much appreciated !
John
0∈ [?]
.Sree
10/28/08 2:29 PM GMT
Thank you Jackie for the comments on 'Sapota Tree'.. actually when i shot the pic it started raining which made me rush [u can see the raindrops on leaves...], may be one reason the picture seems blurred
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::dleuty
11/02/08 7:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Fall Crop", Jackie. We are fortunate to have two growing seasons for many herbs. I guess that is our reward for surviving the hot summers.
0∈ [?]
Don I love my freedom, my guns, and my money. You can keep THE CHANGE.
.mxvirgil
12/01/08 3:48 AM GMT
Thanks for taking a peek at Welcome Home, and for your kind comments, Jackie. South Haven is a neat place.

- Mike
0∈ [?]
The preceding comment does not necessarily reflect the opinions of the staff and management of this fine establishment...
.Mythmaker
12/07/08 4:13 AM GMT
G'day Jackie,
Thanks for the nice feedback on Towards Weston Creek. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
"It is not difficult to be close to God - simply love and share all things good." MOA.
::Foxfire66
12/08/08 4:22 AM GMT
Thanks much Jackie.
"Florida Winter Sunset" was just a "Luck" shot. Walked out and went "WOW!!!!!!!!!!!" Then ran in and got my camera! :-)
A little Photoshop....color adjustment and sharpen though. :-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: