Caedes

Homepage for .Tinman1990

.Tinman1990

Artist
Real Name:
Tom Cooney
Comments:
9
Gender:
Location:
Chittenango, New York 
Birthday:
1950 (69 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 6:03 PM GMT07/24/15 3:17 AM GMT 

Tinman1990's Journal (2 entries)


That's it folks, good night! Uploaded: 05/06/09 12:13 AM GMT

Image: That's it folks, good night!

Perfect day


Recent Works by Tinman1990: (full gallery)

The Professor by Tinman1990, Photography->People gallery Earthlins by Tinman1990, Photography->People gallery Stormset2 by Tinman1990, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
The Professor Earthlins Stormset2

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::0930_23
03/01/09 5:05 AM GMT
I know you have been on this site for a long time but allow me to welcome you to Caedes.

Tick* was here

0∈ [?]
"I am seeking, I am striving, I am in it with all my heart." Vincent van Gogh
.whoaaaa
03/29/09 5:27 PM GMT
Hi there,

thank you very very much for your nice comment on my pic "It's Quiet now"

The sky looked scary for me,so I decided to took that pic and share my fear :D

regards ferhat
0∈ [?]
.whoaaaa
03/29/09 5:31 PM GMT
Hi Tom,

thank you again for your very nice comment on my Pic "Loneliness". I feel really great when people like you call me an artist,cause i dont feel like one...but it gaves me the courage to go on photographing...thank you so much

regards ferhat
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: