Caedes

Homepage for .chu99g

.chu99g

Artist
Real Name:
Toni
Email:
Comments:
96
Website:
www.tsims533.deviantart.com
Gender:
female 
Location:
Memphis 
Birthday:
1974 (45 years) 
Membership:
05/05/06 3:03 PM GMT01/16/09 3:22 PM GMT 

Recent Works by chu99g: (full gallery)

The Pinch by chu99g, Abstract->Fractal gallery Christmas Delight by chu99g, Holidays->Christmas gallery Dark Sapling by chu99g, Abstract->Fractal gallery
The Pinch Christmas Delight Dark Sapling

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.margali
02/27/07 1:46 AM GMT
I'm honoured to have been added to your list of friends and hope my work lives up to your expectations.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
.chu99g
02/28/07 6:33 AM GMT
I grateful you take time to comment on my work whether its good or bad.
0∈ [?]
.PatAndre
10/17/07 1:42 PM GMT
Well, I don't know what to call you since you have not given a first name but I bumped into your image by accident and I really like it. Matter of fact, I saved it for a desktop. Very nicely done.
Pat
0∈ [?]
.Tootles
03/26/08 7:47 PM GMT
Hi Toni, thanks for visiting and commenting on Selene, Jewel Thief and Jewel of the Misty Blossom Spider. :-)
0∈ [?]
.Tootles
04/14/08 4:49 PM GMT
Many thanks for the comments on Icy Hot and A Fine Mess :-) Hope you have a great day.
0∈ [?]
::Anita54
04/14/08 6:31 PM GMT
Glad you liked "We are Family" and appreciate your visit. Anita
0∈ [?]
You my Caedes friends post the most wonderful images out here. Full of beauty, life and gorgeous colors. For that, you have my heartfelt 'thanks'. I love 'browsing them' and wish there was more time to personally comment on every one of them.
::Anita54
04/17/08 4:39 PM GMT
Thanks for coming by Sweet Nectar. Glad you enjoyed and appreciate your kind words.
0∈ [?]
You my Caedes friends post the most wonderful images out here. Full of beauty, life and gorgeous colors. For that, you have my heartfelt 'thanks'. I love 'browsing them' and wish there was more time to personally comment on every one of them.
.Tootles
04/29/08 2:32 PM GMT
Hello Toni, I'm glad you liked It's That Slug Again! I have been enjoying your recent wallpapers too. Hope you have a lovely day!
0∈ [?]
::laurengary
06/14/08 4:35 AM GMT
Hi there Toni !! I'm sorry I'm so late with this but I wanted to thank you for commenting on Seagrass Horizon. I'm so glad you liked it !
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
::laurengary
09/13/08 4:18 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your great comment on Pieces of Eight & for your well wishes in the contest too. I really appreciated them both. :-)
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
::laurengary
10/09/08 12:14 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your great comments on Graphically Graphite Toni ! I'm so glad you liked it !
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
::laurengary
12/12/08 2:32 AM GMT
Hi there Toni !! Thank you so much for dropping by Cousin It & commenting hon.... I really appreciated it ! :hugs:
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
.gabriela2006
12/13/08 9:07 PM GMT
Hi Toni
Thank you for stopping by "Christmas Card" I appreciate your time and comment...Merry Christmas:)
0∈ [?]
.captaindrewi
01/07/09 11:59 AM GMT
sorry i am only just catching up on my reply work....so lazy.
re 'ploopage'...very pleased here that it pleased there.
0∈ [?]
.Sree
01/15/09 3:20 PM GMT
Hi Toni, Nice comments on "A Happy bunch"
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: