Caedes

Homepage for .fransiscojones

.fransiscojones

Artist
Real Name:
Caleb
Email:
Comments:
104
Gender:
male 
Location:
Tennessee 
Birthday:
1988 (31 years) 
Membership:
04/17/06 3:12 AM GMT01/22/07 11:48 PM GMT 

Recent Works by fransiscojones: (full gallery)

the Graduation by fransiscojones, photography->people gallery The real eyes behind the photographer by fransiscojones, photography->people gallery
the Graduation The real eyes behind the photographer

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::ederyunai
04/17/06 9:45 PM GMT
Hi Caleb .Thanks so much for your advice on 'Danger the bird', I really appreciate it
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
04/18/06 11:30 PM GMT
Hello Caleb! Welcome to Caedes!!!!!
Thanks for visiting my photo and for your very nice comment! Warmest wishes! Terri
0∈ [?]
Please forgive me: I want to thank everyone who views and comments my images, I try but it is hard to write individual thank you at times. Please know you are appreciated!
+ppigeon
04/20/06 6:24 AM GMT
Thanks Caleb for your visit on 'What to choose?' :-)
Welcome to caedes.net!
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::jeenie11
04/21/06 11:06 PM GMT
thanks so much for the kind words about Bodie Island lighthouse. i was there late in the afternoon and (i think took the pic in RAW format). the color just seemed to pop out. i appreciate your comment. jen
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
04/25/06 5:51 PM GMT
Hi Caleb, Wow...how nice...your words / comment on my HOME SWEET HOME photo.
I am sooooooo sure you are choosing an excellent career with photography! PASSION...you mention that word...and photography is full of that! DO IT!
You will do great! And please....do NOt be shy to tell me you have something posted ---I wanna see you become the very best! Sincerely, Terri
0∈ [?]
It is almost time again for my midol and m&m's...beware of sudden mood swings...:) :(
chicana_ice_skater
04/26/06 5:06 PM GMT
HEY WATS UP
0∈ [?]
.enon
05/03/06 6:13 PM GMT
hi caleb! thanks for your comment on stuck! nice to hear you like my pictures =D
sure you can show them my work. just don't tell it's from you! ;)
greets enon
0∈ [?]
.fogz
05/03/06 11:36 PM GMT
Hi Caleb! thanks for leaving a message - I would never have known you were here otherwise! ;) Glad you decided to join Caedes - it is a really good site and lots of people to give you good advice and make positive comments about your photos. I checked your gallery - looks really good - I have seen some of them at the ink site before - very talented you are! ;)
0∈ [?]
.aljahael
05/10/06 9:50 PM GMT
Hi Caleb: thanks for your comment on "JellyBeans". I had a look at your gallery and enjoyed it very much. I think you could have called "Majestic Wonders" Burning Bush" as an alternative title. I liked it very much. Cheers Al.
0∈ [?]
The beer urges me on, the bewitching beer, which sets even a wise man to singing and to laughing gently and rouses him up to dance and brings forth words which were better unspoken. Homer, The Odyssey (note: beer substituted for wine)
::madmaven
05/15/06 2:34 PM GMT
Hiya Caleb!
Thanks for your nice comment on my Hotel shot!
I used several things for the effect/
I cloned some stuff out in adobe ps,
then sharpened it.
Went to photofiltre and changed to Old Time Photography effect, and then added some extra contrast. :) Thanks again! Terri
0∈ [?]
If you never participate in VOTING BOOTH, please do not whine about the C-Index!
.foofoo
05/23/06 1:34 PM GMT
Good morning Caleb- Thank you so much for taking the time to stop by and leave such a nice comment at "Catching some ZZZZS". I thought it was so cute just sitting there- All tuckered out after eating all that corn LOL. Thanks again- Eileen PS Thanks also for "30 Winks"- All he does is eat and sleep but he is a big old baby and so sweet!
0∈ [?]
Be not forgetful to entertain strangers; for thereby some have entertained angels unawares
.fogz
05/23/06 7:46 PM GMT
Hi Caleb, thanks for leaving kind comments on The Family of Man Sculpture photograph - apparently some people hate them and some people love them. I thought they were really cool.
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present."
.Iggidy07
05/24/06 4:19 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on 'chip'. glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
On the road of life, there are passengers, drivers, and roadkill
.fogz
05/26/06 9:45 PM GMT
Hi Caleb, thanks for commenting on my Snowy Owl Photograph. I was lucky to get a shot of him looking straight at me - he kept turning his head and I have several shots of the side and back of his head - amazing how owls can turn their heads all the way around! :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present."
.fogz
05/27/06 9:09 AM GMT
Hiya Caleb again - Not sure how that Goose got to be in the picture, but they were everywhere at the Zoo. I get used to seeing them and don't even notice them so much as we have a lot of them where I work which is next to a Mere. Thanks for leaving a comment about the photograph, I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present."
::kodo34
05/27/06 12:27 AM GMT
Hey Caleb , thx for the comment on eggs , always appreciated.
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: