Caedes

Homepage for .komalali

.komalali
Artist
Real Name:
Komal Ali
Email:
Comments:
9
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Montreal, Quebec 
Birthday:
1990 (32 years) 
Membership:
04/15/08 12:21 AM GMT11/24/08 3:18 AM GMT 

Recent Works by komalali: (full gallery)

Geo W. Reed - Montreal (3) by komalali, Photography->Still life gallery Geo W. Reed - Montreal (2) by komalali, Photography->Still life gallery Geo W. Reed - Montreal by komalali, Photography->Textures gallery
Geo W. Reed - Montreal (3) Geo W. Reed - Montreal (2) Geo W. Reed - Montreal

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
gisele
04/20/08 4:39 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Komal! You have creativity. Keep having fun and enjoy your travels through Caedes...
0∈ [?]
::phasmid
04/25/08 2:13 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes from me too! I like your body of work so far, and I'm looking forward to seeing more.

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We donít make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: