Caedes

Homepage for lmass

lmass

Member
Real Name:
Lynne Mass
Email:
Comments:
354
Creds [?]:
349∈
Gender:
female 
Birthday:
4 Apr 1980 (39 years) 
Membership:
11/05/11 4:01 PM GMT12/08/11 3:48 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Eubeen
11/07/11 2:03 AM GMT
Thanks lmass for your comments on "One Tree". Glad you enjoyed the photo. The banding was an editing mistake that should have been cleaned up before the photo was posted. Have a great day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
The difference between a bad artist and a good one is: the bad artist seems to copy a great deal; the good one really does. ~William Blake
::cynlee
11/08/11 3:26 PM GMT
Welcome, Lynne!
0∈ [?]
RON PAUL RON PAUL RON PAUL
.Eubeen
11/09/11 1:59 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Abridged". I'll have to add vignetting to the list of things I should have done but didn't do. :) Glad you enjoyed the scene. Have a great day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
The difference between a bad artist and a good one is: the bad artist seems to copy a great deal; the good one really does. ~William Blake
::busybottle
11/10/11 5:01 AM GMT
Welcome Lynne!
Thanks for stopping by and leaving a comment on Mirrored Marina! I appreciate you stopping in;)
Paul
0∈ [?]
I think im having amnesia and deja vu at the same time - I think I have forgotten this before.
::0930_23
11/10/11 3:50 PM GMT
Tanks Lynne for faving Got Any Sugar. Appreciated.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
::ro_and
11/13/11 11:09 AM GMT
what an inspiring gallery, makes me curious to see more of your work....regards Roland
1∈ [?]
let me keep my eyes open, let me see the beauty
::0930_23
11/14/11 12:14 AM GMT
Thanks for the fave on Headin' West.
1∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
.Eubeen
11/15/11 3:43 AM GMT
Thanks Lynne for your comments on "You Decide". Glad you enjoyed the image. It can be anything you want it to be. It started out random and built from there, mostly just experimenting with several programs to see what I could end up with. Have a great day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
The difference between a bad artist and a good one is: the bad artist seems to copy a great deal; the good one really does. ~William Blake
::100k_xle
11/18/11 1:06 AM GMT
Thanks for both your comments on "Silhouette I & II-Gulls Gather", much appreciated!

E J
0∈ [?]
This Image GRABBED my EYE. That's Why I Stopped By. Thanks For Sharing ! Never argue with an idiot. They drag you down to their level and then beat you with experience
.elektronist
11/18/11 8:52 AM GMT
Thanks Lynne for your nice words and fave on my "Bottlebrush - 3" photo. Glad you like it. Much appreciated.

Regards, Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::Ramad
11/18/11 9:46 PM GMT
Thank you Lynne for the comment on my "Forgotten Friday".
0∈ [?]
Smooth seas do not make skilful sailors.
::Silvanus
11/21/11 2:36 AM GMT
Thanks, Lynne, for your kind words on "Morning Chorale." I appreciate it.

- Steve
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
11/21/11 3:20 AM GMT
Hi Lynne, thanks for your comments on "Eye done Wrong". Glad you're as confused as I am. I have to do something to fill in the time before I can get a chance to take new photos. Have a nice evening and a great week. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
The difference between a bad artist and a good one is: the bad artist seems to copy a great deal; the good one really does. ~William Blake
.elektronist
11/21/11 12:10 AM GMT
Thank you very much Lynne, for your nice comment and fave on my "Bottlebrush - 4" photo. Much appreciated.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::lmass
11/22/11 11:10 PM GMT
While I have enjoyed seeing your photos and sharing mine, I realize that my photos can be shared off this site too easily. So I will not be posting any longer.
6∈ [?]
------Lynne M.
+photoimagery
11/24/11 10:30 AM GMT
Hello Lynne. Thank you for your comments on "Taking a Bath", and I agree with you about the framing. I also have quit posting any new images because of the ease with which they can be borrowed.
0∈ [?]
+tbob
11/27/11 6:54 AM GMT
delete button on what i was thinkin guy sorry you feel that way.
0∈ [?]
"Windows 95 is a 32-bit extention to a 16-bit patch for an 8-bit operating system that was originally coded for a 4-bit microprocessor by a 2-bit company that can't stand 1-bit of competition."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: