Caedes

Homepage for .mausi2541

.mausi2541

Artist
Real Name:
Katrin
Comments:
30
Creds [?]:
2∈
Gender:
female 
Location:
Germany 
Birthday:
25 Apr 1983 (38 years) 
Membership:
09/18/04 12:18 AM GMT07/30/21 8:51 PM GMT 

Recent Works by mausi2541: (full gallery)

Blue flower group by mausi2541, photography->flowers gallery Floral caterpillar by mausi2541, photography->nature gallery Fluffy explosion by mausi2541, photography->nature gallery
Blue flower group Floral caterpillar Fluffy explosion

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/14/05 5:02 PM GMT
Hi Katrin! Welcome to caedes! What is it like in Germany?
-Alex :)
0∈ [?]
"Love the Lord thy God with all of your mind,heart & soul"-Bible
.gabriela2006
04/27/08 7:16 PM GMT
Hi Katrin
Thanks so much for taking time to check out "Desktop Flamingos" and leaving a great comment and Welcome to Caedes:)
0∈ [?]
.Heroictitof
05/08/08 7:16 PM GMT
Hello Katrin and welcome to Caedes.
I'd like to thank you for your nice comment on May Roses.
I really appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.frodemt
05/23/08 7:35 AM GMT
Hi Katrin!. Thank you for your comment on "A taste of life".
0∈ [?]
::zettex
05/27/08 3:57 AM GMT
Hello Karin...... Really Appreciated.. Congratulations..I'm hoping to see many more of your Lovely Creations... Kind Regards ...Jack..(zettex)South Africa
0∈ [?]
.saimamirza
06/14/08 9:15 AM GMT
Thanks Katrin, for appreciating Just a Mere Moon!
0∈ [?]
Which of the favours of your Lord will you deny?
::moongirl
06/20/08 6:52 PM GMT
Thanks so much Katrin for your comment on my rework of "Sunset On Mt. Rainier", I'm very happy how it turned out :)
0∈ [?]
carissa =D
.titusboy25
09/28/08 4:37 PM GMT
Thx very much for the comment on "In style",i'm glad u like it!I made a Collection "IN Style",u can see it here if u're intrested http://titusboy25.deviantart.com/gallery/
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
10/12/08 3:08 AM GMT
Thank you Katrin for your kind comments on "Family Reunion", I really am pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.OutdoorsGuy
02/07/10 10:08 PM GMT
Thank you for the fave on Evening by the lake. Glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
For the wages of sin is death; but the gift of God is eternal life throught Jesus Christ our Lord. -Romans 6:23
.Toto_san
04/02/10 7:52 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comment on 'Yellow Elegance 4'.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.roxanapaduraru
11/20/10 4:06 PM GMT
Thank you very much for adding my picture Hidden Treasure to your favourites!Greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.elektronist
05/08/11 5:38 PM GMT
Thank you very much Katrin, for your fave on my 'After rain - Cornish mallow' photo. Glad you like it. Much appreciated. Your 'After the rain' photo has similar flowers and beautiful, too.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.Roseman_Stan
06/19/11 11:44 PM GMT
Hi Katrin, just stopped in to tell you I have enjoyed your poppy shots very much.
0∈ [?]
"If I should leave this path of life today, I would carry the vision of Gods' rose blooms with me as I go......" -- Stan V. Griep

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: