Caedes

Homepage for CAVSOLDIER

CAVSOLDIER

Member
Real Name:
CJ
Email:
Comments:
17
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Where Ever Wind Blows Me 
Birthday:
1967 (52 years) 
Membership:
12/30/07 6:36 PM GMT01/07/08 5:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by CAVSOLDIER: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Jimbobedsel
12/30/07 7:49 PM GMT
Hey CJ,
Welcome to Caedes, and thanks for adding me as a friend. Are you a Cavs fan? A Browns fan? An Indians fan? Just wondering if you were from Cleveland...refering to your user name. I will add you as a friend, also.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.Jimbobedsel
12/31/07 2:23 AM GMT
Hi CJ,
Thanks for the nice comment on the clouds picture. I appreciate it. Again, Happy New Year.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::phasmid
12/31/07 3:10 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. I see you just made it under the wire and can say that you joined up in 07 :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"Once there were brook trout...standing in the amber current...polished and torsional..on their backs were vermiculate patterns that were maps of the world in its becoming. Of a thing which could not be put back. Not be made right again." Cormac MCarthy
.LANJOCKEY
12/31/07 5:05 AM GMT
Hello CJ....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (GOLF COURSE)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....Thanks again....All the best....Mick

HAPPY NEW YEAR
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
12/31/07 2:22 PM GMT
CJ, thanks for commenting on "Room for All." I hope you and your loved ones have a wonderful and Happy New Year! ~ John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
.0930_23
12/31/07 9:47 PM GMT
Thanks CJ for nice words on '08 Fate. Much appreciate. Have a Happy New Year wherever that wind blows you tonight. lol Thanks again.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. The Ghost
::tigger3
01/01/08 2:39 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice one on "Remember When"
sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
::casechaser
01/01/08 4:45 AM GMT
CJ, thanks for commenting on my use of color on "A Red and Blue Playground." I appreciate it. I wish you and yours a wonderful new year! Sincerely, John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
.Jimbobedsel
01/01/08 6:03 AM GMT
I expected to get "Bull" comments about the blue bull picture. I wanted to arouse everyones sense of humor a little. Thanks for commenting.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: